Some have all the luck, Some just live in the dirt.

Down where we belong.


lame.
unf
frommanagement
Soo.. Currently staying at my aunts. She told me if i can get a job i can stay here, save up money, etc. After that i could do whatever. But if i dont get a job i have to go back to tyler TX, which isnt exactly the most exciting place. Its not even just that, the town just feels like its dead. Very depressing.

But im also thinking its about the same as living in porter. "The ass end of houston". I know like 0 people that live here, nothing happens here.. Everyone i know pretty much lives on the other side of houston, or in houston. Being an hour away from people is sort of a bummer. But yea.. babble babble babble.

Maybe i should just go back to tyler. I do like being in houston, but yea.. who knows. bleh.. *ends rant*

God damn..
unf
frommanagement
Ok so.. i handle horror flicks decently enough. dunno wtf the deal is tonite.. but yea.. i was watching white noise.. and.. oh.. no spoilers, dont worry..

Im watching white noise, enjoying teh flick. etc. well michael has this blues clues *that blue dog show in nick jr* toy that when you press a button it says "Hi its me joe, and this is blue", etc.. well the movie is picking up in the scary department.. and as something jumps out the toy goes "hi". i turned and im like WTF?.. so the toy continues..

hi.. hi.. hi.. hi.. hi.. hihihihi. and as it stopped the dog let out this horrible howl.. like it was getting slaughtered.. on that note i jet.. fuck that noise, im going to the computer.. well yea it scared the fuck out of me. wasnt expecting it.. blah blah. so i calm down. go to bed, etc.

I fall asleep quickly. laying on my right side, facing my fan. and in my sleep my shoulder/elbow on my left arm jerk violently. i wake up and scratch my shoulder.. i figure either the metal part of my hairtie was poking me or a lil bug bit me. but as i turn my head everything is a bit slower.. i feel awful, scared, frozen, etc. i feel like something "bad" is happening but im unable to stop it.. kind of like when you have a nightmare and you KNOW something terrafying is about to happen but you have no choice but to endure.. thats what i felt like.. i tried to get out of bed, but it was like was actually an effort.. so im sorta "limping" to the back door, which is in the room i sleep in, because i want to go outside and breath.. i just feel suffocated.. so i get outside and im just standing there.. dazed. a couple minutes pass and im fine.. i came in here. and now im typing this..


wtf... =\

(no subject)
unf
frommanagement
x TeMPe5T x: I HATE YOU AND YOUR FACE

Jon: aww u dont love me anymore

x TeMPe5T x: TALK FUCKER

x TeMPe5T x: omg

Jon: ?????????

x TeMPe5T x: wtfff. helloooo

Jon: im talking

x TeMPe5T x: fine. im going to bed. screw you

x TeMPe5T x: and your none talking as

x TeMPe5T x: probably cybering with that girl ><

Jon: im

Jon: talking

Jon: wtf

Jon: can u not see this

x TeMPe5T x: or doped up on pills

x TeMPe5T x: haha

x TeMPe5T x: dork

x TeMPe5T x: i see it.

Jon: wtf?

x TeMPe5T x: that was fun =)

Jon: LOL

Jon: dont mess with me im high

x TeMPe5T x: "can you not see this?"

Jon: :-P

x TeMPe5T x: HAHAHA you ask that like you expected a reply

Jon: u dick..



i was actually insanely amused by this.

ahhh
unf
frommanagement
HEART BURN! *for real, not making a sad heart broken pun*


AHHHHHHHHHHH TERRIBLE PAIN IM DYING WHY GOD WHYYYY


*wimper*

(no subject)
unf
frommanagement
funny how Ive been letting the recent upset me so mucH.. thought it wAs me. buT it was you, and your 'feelings'. all falsE


Yet, the hate part is my favorite.. because i always get tO see someone for what they really are, withoUt that nasty love clouding my vision.



i feel clean.

its true too...
unf
frommanagement
discordia indeed: we are the future

discordia indeed: *looks at feet*

x TeMPe5T x: i like to kiss toes.

discordia indeed: the world is doomed.

x TeMPe5T x: and feet.

(no subject)
unf
frommanagement
And thats 2 people i completely pushed away today. lets see if i can manage anymore.

Stoleded From Jayme
unf
frommanagement
OMFG A TRAVIS QUIZ! CLICK BISH!! Take my Quiz!



Random travis questions.. they are easy "whats my fave" type things, because id be crushed if my better friends got the hard ones wrong =P take it!

Hrm..
unf
frommanagement
Yea, this is grand...


Paula: I want you to wash the trash cans outside.

Me: Alrig.... wait.. what?

Paula: The trashcans... wash them..

Me: Ok, you want me to wash the things we put trash in. Trash - The stuff people throw out, usually consisting of old *stinky* food, random dirty shit, food containers, and any other dirty/stinky/trash like items.

Paula: They smell bad.

Me: Maybe we should stop putting trash in the trash cans...

Paula: Stop backtalking and do it please..


*TRAVIS WASHES TRASH CANS

Me: Yea, im done.. they cans are out back in da sun drying out..

Paula: *looking in trashcans* this one has a little mud on the bottom.

Me: Youre using them for trash, hence the name. youre not using it to store food.. they are going to stink and be dirty by tomorrow..

Paula: whatever..


Pretty pointless story.. but still.. WASH FUCKING TRASH CANS?!?!?!? *sigh*...

btw, they still stink, and are still dirty.

(no subject)
unf
frommanagement
Almost a year ago. Cant beleive it...

?

Log in